Download With A Click

Cars (2006)

Summary

Cars (2006)

Release Date: June 8, 2006
Starring: Owen Wilson, Paul Newman, Bonnie Hunt, Larry the Cable Guy
Genres: Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family
Runtime: 117 min
Original Title: Cars
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Pixar, Walt Disney Pictures
Lightning McQueen, a hotshot rookie race car driven to succeed, discovers that life is about the journey, not the finish line, when he finds himself unexpectedly detoured in the sleepy Route 66 town of Radiator Springs. On route across the country to the big Piston Cup Championship in California to compete against two seasoned pros, McQueen gets to know the town's offbeat characters.

Cast Cars

  • Owen Wilson
  • Role: Lightning McQueen (voice)
  • Paul Newman
  • Role: Doc Hudson (voice)
  • Bonnie Hunt
  • Role: Sally Carrera (voice)
  • Larry the Cable Guy
  • Role: Mater (voice)
  • Tony Shalhoub
  • Role: Luigi (voice)
  • Cheech Marin
  • Role: Ramone (voice)
  • Michael Wallis
  • Role: Sheriff (voice)
  • George Carlin
  • Role: Fillmore (voice)
  • Paul Dooley
  • Role: Sarge (voice)
  • Jenifer Lewis
  • Role: Flo (voice)
  • Guido Quaroni
  • Role: Guido (voice)
  • Richard Petty
  • Role: The King (voice)
  • Michael Keaton
  • Role: Chick Hicks (voice)
  • Katherine Helmond
  • Role: Lizzie (voice)
  • John Ratzenberger
  • Role: Mack /Hamm Car/Abominable Snow Plow/P.T. Flea Car (voice)
  • Joe Ranft
  • Role: Red (voice)
  • Jeremy Piven
  • Role: Harv (voice)
  • Jeremy Clarkson
  • Role: British Harv
  • Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  • Role: Junior (voice)
  • Mario Andretti
  • Role: Himself
  • Michael Schumacher
  • Role: Michael Schumacher Ferrari (voice)
  • Jay Leno
  • Role: Jay Limo (voice)
  • Tom Hanks
  • Role: Woody Car (voice)
  • Tim Allen
  • Role: Buzz Lightyear Car (voice)
  • Billy Crystal
  • Role: Mike Car (voice)
  • John Goodman
  • Role: Sullivan Truck (voice)
  • Dave Foley
  • Role: Flik Car (voice)
  • Bob Costas
  • Role: Bob Cutlass (voice)
  • Darrell Waltrip
  • Role: Darrell Cartrip (voice)
  • Richard Kind
  • Role: Van (voice)
  • Edie McClurg
  • Role: Minny (voice)
  • Humpy Wheeler
  • Role: Tex (voice)
  • Tom Magliozzi
  • Role: Rusty Rust-eze (voice)
  • Ray Magliozzi
  • Role: Dusty Rust-eze (voice)
  • Lynda Petty
  • Role: Mrs. The King (voice)
  • Andrew Stanton
  • Role: Fred (voice)
  • Sarah Clark
  • Role: Kori Turbowitz (voice)
  • Mike Nelson
  • Role: Not Chuck (voice)
  • Joe Ranft
  • Role: Peterbilt (voice)
  • Jonas Rivera
  • Role: Boost (voice)
  • Lou Romano
  • Role: Snotrod (voice)
  • Adrian Ochoa
  • Role: Wingo (voice)
  • E.J. Holowicki
  • Role: DJ (voice)
  • Elissa Knight
  • Role: Tia (voice)
  • Lindsey Collins
  • Role: Mia (voice)
  • Larry Benton
  • Role: Motorhome Race Fan (voice)
  • Douglas Keever
  • Role: Motorhome Race Fan (voice)
  • Sherry Lynn
  • Role: (voice)
  • Mickie McGowan
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jack Angel
  • Role: Additional Voices (voice)

Crew Cars

  • John Lasseter
  • Director
  • Dan Fogelman
  • Screenplay
  • Darla K. Anderson
  • Producer
  • Randy Newman
  • Original Music Composer
  • Ken Schretzmann
  • Editor
  • William Cone
  • Production Design
  • Bob Pauley
  • Production Design
  • Bruno Coon
  • Music Editor
  • Teresa Eckton
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Tom Myers
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • David Munier
  • Special Effects
  • Jessica Giampietro McMackin
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Joe Ranft
  • Screenplay
  • John Lasseter
  • Screenplay
  • Kiel Murray
  • Screenplay
  • Phil Lorin
  • Screenplay
  • Jorgen Klubien
  • Screenplay
  • Kevin Reher
  • Casting
  • John Lasseter
  • Original Story
  • Jerome Ranft
  • Sculptor
  • Hoon H. Kim
  • Editorial Manager
  • Doug Sweetland
  • Supervising Animator
  • Laura Leganza Reynolds
  • Manager of Operations
  • Shannon Mills
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Jeremy Lasky
  • Director of Photography
  • Gary Summers
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Dee Selby
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Michael Silvers
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Tom Myers
  • Sound Designer
  • Thomas Porter
  • Associate Producer
  • Joe Ranft
  • Original Story
  • Jorgen Klubien
  • Original Story
  • Eben Ostby
  • Supervising Technical Director
  • Scott Clark
  • Supervising Animator
  • Jonas Rivera
  • Production Manager
  • Chris Montan
  • Executive Music Producer
  • Joe Ranft
  • Script Supervisor
  • Susan E. Levin
  • Script Supervisor
  • Jean-Claude Kalache
  • Director of Photography
  • Lee Unkrich
  • Other
  • Bud Luckey
  • Character Designer
  • Joe Ranft
  • Co-Director
  • Joe Ranft
  • In Memory Of
  • John Zudell
  • Thanks
  • Ryan Pemberton
  • Thanks
  • Antonio Ghini
  • Thanks
  • Connor Funk
  • Thanks
  • Jay Faye
  • Thanks
  • Mario Andretti
  • Thanks
  • Paul Cichocki
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Cynthia Slavens
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Mark Nielsen
  • Story Manager
  • Mark Andrews
  • Additional Storyboarding
  • James S. Baker
  • Additional Storyboarding
  • Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
  • Set Designer
  • Anthony Christov
  • Character Designer
  • Josh Cooley
  • Additional Storyboarding
  • Brian Fee
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Dalton Grant
  • Additional Storyboarding
  • Stephanie Hamilton
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Jorgen Klubien
  • Additional Storyboarding
  • Ellen Moon Lee
  • Graphic Designer
  • Buck Lewis
  • Visual Development
  • Albert Lozano
  • Production Artist
  • Bud Luckey
  • Concept Artist
  • Bud Luckey
  • Additional Storyboarding
  • Ted Mathot
  • Additional Storyboarding
  • Nathaniel McLaughlin
  • Character Designer
  • Bobby Podesta
  • Additional Storyboarding
  • Dan Scanlon
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Gary Schultz
  • Character Designer
  • Gary Schultz
  • Set Designer
  • Jay Shuster
  • Character Designer
  • Jay Ward
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Andrea Warren
  • Art Department Manager
  • Patrick Siemer
  • Digital Storyboarding
  • Christopher Barrick
  • Foley Editor
  • Vince Caro
  • ADR Recordist
  • Sean England
  • Foley Recordist
  • Ellen Heuer
  • Foley Artist
  • Larry Hopkins
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Doc Kane
  • ADR Mixer
  • Al Nelson
  • Assistant Sound Designer
  • Jonathan Null
  • Foley Editor
  • Juan Peralta
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Frank Rinella
  • Foley Mixer
  • Jurgen Scharpf
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Tony Sereno
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Steve Slanec
  • ADR Editor
  • Dennie Thorpe
  • Foley Artist
  • Jana Vance
  • Foley Artist
  • Robert Anderson
  • Layout
  • Carlos Baena
  • Animation
  • Shane M. Thomas
  • Art Department Manager
  • Michael Kilgore
  • Shading
  • Bert Berry
  • CG Painter
  • Andrew Jimenez
  • CG Artist
  • Brandon Onstott
  • CG Artist
  • Jeremy Vickery
  • CG Artist
  • Neil Blevins
  • CG Artist
  • Phat Phuong
  • CG Artist
  • Glenn Kim
  • CG Painter
  • Jamie Frye
  • CG Painter
  • Japeth Pieper
  • CG Painter
  • Laura Phillips
  • CG Painter
  • Yvonne Herbst
  • CG Painter
  • Keith Daniel Klohn
  • VFX Artist
  • Mach Tony Kobayashi
  • VFX Artist
  • David MacCarthy
  • VFX Artist
  • David MacCarthy
  • Visual Effects Technical Director
  • Brad Winemiller
  • VFX Artist
  • Ferdi Scheepers
  • VFX Artist
  • Gary Bruins
  • VFX Artist
  • Jon Reisch
  • VFX Artist
  • Michael O'Brien
  • VFX Artist
  • Sandra Ford Karpman
  • VFX Artist
  • Erdem Taylan
  • Visual Development
  • Erdem Taylan
  • VFX Artist
  • Kamal Mistry
  • VFX Artist
  • Kamal Mistry
  • Shading
  • Jack Paulus
  • VFX Artist
  • Jack Paulus
  • Visual Effects Technical Director
  • Brad Kane
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Steve May
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Bob Whitehill
  • Layout
  • Evan Pontoriero
  • Modeling
  • Evan Pontoriero
  • Layout
  • Lisa Kim
  • Modeling
  • Andrew Pienaar
  • Lighting Artist
  • Jeremy Birn
  • Lighting Artist
  • Keith Cormier
  • Lighting Artist
  • Lloyd Bernberg
  • Lighting Artist
  • Michael Sparber
  • Lighting Artist
  • Steven James
  • Lighting Artist
  • Sungyeon Joh
  • Lighting Artist
  • Dale Ruffolo
  • Lighting Artist
  • Dale Ruffolo
  • Modeling
  • Airton Dittz Jr.
  • Master Lighting Artist
  • Ken Lao
  • Master Lighting Artist
  • Tim Best
  • Master Lighting Artist
  • Ernesto Nemesio
  • Matte Painter
  • John Lee
  • Matte Painter
  • Paul Topolos
  • Matte Painter
  • Lucas Ives
  • Software Engineer
  • Gordon D.B. Cameron
  • Software Engineer
  • Christina Garcia Weiland
  • Set Dressing Artist
  • Mark Leone
  • Software Engineer
  • Wayne Wooten
  • Software Engineer
  • Susan Fisher Fong
  • Software Engineer
  • David Sotnick
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Alison Leaf
  • Set Dressing Artist
  • Andrew Butts
  • Shading
  • Andy Whittock
  • Shading
  • Patrick Guenette
  • Shading
  • Kiril Vidimce
  • Software Engineer
  • Holly Lloyd
  • Visual Effects
  • Joshua Hollander
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Kathleen Relyea
  • Animation Department Coordinator
  • Chris DiGiovanni
  • Animation Manager
  • Adam Burke
  • Animation
  • Andrew Gordon
  • Animation
  • Anthony Ho Wong
  • Animation
  • Bob Scott
  • Animation
  • Bobby Beck
  • Animation
  • Brett Coderre
  • Animation
  • Brett Pulliam
  • Animation
  • Brett Schulz
  • Animation
  • Dan Nguyen
  • Animation
  • Dave Mullins
  • Animation
  • David Earl Smith
  • Animation
  • Don Crum
  • Animation
  • Ian White
  • Animation
  • Jason Boose
  • Animation
  • Jean-Claude Tran
  • Animation
  • Jon Mead
  • Animation
  • Karen Kiser
  • Animation
  • Matt Majers
  • Animation
  • Matt Nolte
  • Animation
  • Michael Stocker
  • Animation
  • Michael Wu
  • Animation
  • Michal Makarewicz
  • Animation
  • Rodrigo Blaas
  • Animation
  • Ron Zorman
  • Animation
  • Shawn Krause
  • Animation
  • Marco da Silva
  • Animation
  • Steve Mason
  • Animation
  • Tom Gately
  • Animation
  • Travis Hathaway
  • Animation
  • Victor Navone
  • Animation
  • Jaime Landes Roe
  • Animation
  • Sarah Mercey-Boose
  • Animation
  • Tasha Wedeen
  • Animation
  • Bobby Podesta
  • Animation Director
  • James Ford Murphy
  • Animation Director
  • Cortney Armitage
  • Layout
  • Gabriel Schlumberger
  • Layout
  • Gregg Olsson
  • Layout
  • Mark Sanford
  • Layout
  • Sukwon Park
  • Layout
  • Sungyeon Joh
  • Layout
  • Suny Behar
  • Layout
  • Sophie Vincelette
  • Set Supervisor
  • David Skelly
  • Story Artist
  • Matthew Luhn
  • Story Artist
  • Maxwell Brace IV
  • Story Artist
  • Lee Unkrich
  • Additional Editor
  • Nicholas C. Smith
  • Additional Editor
  • Stan Webb
  • Additional Editor
  • Terry Claborn
  • Color Timer
  • David Lortsher
  • Colorist
  • Brice R. Parker
  • Editorial Coordinator
  • Amera Rizk
  • Editorial Production Assistant
  • Glenn Kasprzycki
  • Editorial Services
  • Anna Wolitzky
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Tessa Swigart
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Noah Newman
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • John Hazelton
  • Projection
  • Kevin Nolting
  • Second Film Editor
  • Torbin Xan Bullock
  • Second Film Editor
  • Randy Newman
  • Conductor
  • Charles Paley
  • Music Editor
  • David Slusser
  • Music Editor
  • Lydia Paweski
  • Music Coordinator
  • Tom MacDougall
  • Music Supervisor
  • George Doering
  • Musician
  • Karl Vincent
  • Musician
  • Kevin Connolly
  • Musician
  • Frank Marocco
  • Musician
  • Bruce Morganthaler
  • Musician
  • Gabe Witcher
  • Musician
  • James Thatcher
  • Musician
  • Tommy Morgan
  • Musician
  • Tom Boyd
  • Musician
  • Don Williams
  • Musician
  • Greg Huckins
  • Musician
  • Frank Wolf
  • Scoring Mixer
  • Bill Liston
  • Orchestrator
  • Jonathan Sacks
  • Orchestrator
  • Chris Schoeneman
  • Software Engineer
  • Jane Yen
  • Software Engineer
  • Josh Minor
  • Software Engineer
  • Malcolm Blanchard
  • Software Engineer
  • Michael Chann
  • Software Engineer
  • Paul Strauss
  • Software Engineer
  • Brendan Donohoe
  • Software Engineer
  • Tom Lokovic
  • Software Engineer
  • Lisa S. Young
  • Software Engineer
  • Jerremy Holland
  • Software Team Lead
  • Martin Reddy
  • Software Team Lead
  • Gareth Davis
  • Software Team Lead
  • Andy Thomas
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Chris Lasell
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Gabriel Benveniste
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Ian Westcott
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • James G. Dashe
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Jay Weiland
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Jose Ignacio
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Lars R. Damerow
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Ling Hsu
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Matthew Lindahl
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Peter Ward
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Ross Dickinson
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Terry Lee Moseley
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Will Phan
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Elle Yoko Suzuki
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Nelson Siu
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Craig Foster
  • Graphic Designer
  • Craig Foster
  • Title Designer
  • Ellen Moon Lee
  • Title Designer
  • Gerald E. Hackett III
  • Security
  • Keith Kops
  • Security
  • Kristine Javier
  • Security
  • Marlon Castro
  • Security
  • Michael Hitson
  • Security
  • Noah Skinner
  • Security
  • Paul Chideya
  • Security
  • Candelaria Lozano
  • Craft Service
  • Guillermo Segovia
  • Craft Service
  • Kristen Light
  • Craft Service
  • Luigi Passalacqua
  • Craft Service
  • Marie Nilsson
  • Craft Service
  • Olga Velaszquez
  • Craft Service
  • Osvaldo Tomatis
  • Craft Service
  • Erik Forman
  • Information Systems Manager
  • Bob Roden
  • Legal Services
  • Dana Basinger
  • Projection
  • Andy Witkin
  • Researcher
  • John R. Anderson
  • Researcher
  • Michael Kass
  • Researcher
  • Rob Cook
  • Researcher
  • Tony DeRose
  • Researcher
  • Mickie McGowan
  • ADR Coordinator
  • Brad Kane
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Nick Berry
  • Production Coordinator
  • Erik Langley
  • Production Assistant
  • Karen Dunn
  • Project Manager
  • Kay Seirup
  • Project Manager
  • Renee Adams
  • Project Manager
  • Tamsen Mitchell
  • Project Manager
  • Ray Felipe
  • Script Researcher
  • Adrian Ochoa
  • Story Coordinator
  • Louis Gonzales
  • Digital Storyboarding
  • Dustin Cawood
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Jay Kriss
  • Camera Operator
  • Tom Sanocki
  • Characters
  • Francisco Figueroa
  • Craft Service
  • Mark Rinaldi
  • Dialogue Editor

Trailer Cars

Download Links

720p

Movie Quality: BluRay

File Size: 957 MB

Download
Subtitles