Download With A Click

Hellboy (2004)

Summary

Hellboy (2004)

Release Date: April 2, 2004
Starring: Ron Perlman, John Hurt, Selma Blair, Rupert Evans
Genres: Fantasy, Action
Runtime: 122 min
Original Title: Hellboy
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures, Revolution Studios, Dark Horse Entertainment, Lawrence Gordon Productions, Starlite Films
In the final days of World War II, the Nazis attempt to use black magic to aid their dying cause. The Allies raid the camp where the ceremony is taking place, but not before a demon—Hellboy—has already been conjured. Joining the Allied forces, Hellboy eventually grows to adulthood, serving the cause of good rather than evil.

Cast Hellboy

  • Ron Perlman
  • Role: Hellboy
  • John Hurt
  • Role: Prof. Bruttenholm
  • Selma Blair
  • Role: Liz Sherman
  • Rupert Evans
  • Role: John Myers
  • Jeffrey Tambor
  • Role: Tom Manning
  • Karel Roden
  • Role: Grigori Rasputin
  • Brian Steele
  • Role: Sammael
  • Ladislav Beran
  • Role: Karl Ruprecht Kroenen
  • Biddy Hodson
  • Role: Ilsa Haupstein
  • Corey Johnson
  • Role: Agent Clay
  • Brian Caspe
  • Role: Agent Lime
  • James Babson
  • Role: Agent Moss
  • Doug Jones
  • Role: Abe Sapien
  • Ellen Savaria
  • Role: Blonde Television Reporter
  • Kevin Trainor
  • Role: Young "Broom"
  • Stephen Fisher
  • Role: Agent Quarry
  • Garth Cooper
  • Role: Agent Stone
  • Angus MacInnes
  • Role: Sgt. Whitman
  • Jim Howick
  • Role: Cpl. Matlin
  • Rory Copus
  • Role: Kid on Rooftop
  • Santiago Segura
  • Role: Train Driver
  • Mark Taylor
  • Role: Truck Driver
  • David Hyde Pierce
  • Role: Abe Sapien (voice) (uncredited)

Crew Hellboy

  • Guillermo del Toro
  • Director
  • Guillermo del Toro
  • Screenplay
  • Mike Richardson
  • Producer
  • Marco Beltrami
  • Original Music Composer
  • Guillermo Navarro
  • Director of Photography
  • Peter Amundson
  • Editor
  • Lawrence Gordon
  • Producer
  • Mike Mignola
  • Comic Book
  • Jeremy Zimmermann
  • Casting
  • Wendy Partridge
  • Costume Design
  • Chuck Duke
  • Animation
  • Peter Briggs
  • Screenstory
  • Lloyd Levin
  • Producer
  • Mike Mignola
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Patrick J. Palmer
  • Executive Producer
  • Stephen Scott
  • Production Design
  • Marco Bittner Rosser
  • Art Direction
  • Peter Francis
  • Art Direction
  • James Hambidge
  • Art Direction
  • Simon Lamont
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Hilton Rosemarin
  • Set Decoration
  • Simon Wakefield
  • Set Decoration
  • Lenka Rock
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Stuart Kearns
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Yasushi Nirasawa
  • Conceptual Design
  • Petr Skvor
  • Location Scout
  • Gene Warren III
  • Production Design
  • Jordu Schell
  • Sculptor
  • Stephan O. Gessler
  • Set Designer
  • John J. Moers
  • Additional Camera
  • Martin Grosup
  • Camera Operator
  • Tony Magaletta
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Rick Stribling
  • Grip
  • Jaromir Sedina
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Egon Endrényi
  • Still Photographer
  • Inka Bratková
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Georgina Abanto
  • Hairstylist
  • Deborah Jarvis
  • Makeup Artist
  • Matt Rose
  • Makeup Designer
  • Lancel Reyes
  • Prosthetic Supervisor
  • Larisa Šrámková
  • Seamstress
  • Tomas Hais
  • Set Dressing Artist
  • Buck Sanders
  • Additional Music
  • Jon Baker
  • Armorer
  • Kevin Baillie
  • CG Supervisor
  • John Teska
  • Digital Effects Supervisor
  • Javier Soto
  • Documentation & Support
  • Tony Vizina
  • Driver
  • Michal Krbecek
  • Loader
  • Norman Cabrera
  • Makeup Effects
  • Andrew Havelberg
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Jim Conrads
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Gary Gillingham
  • Production Controller
  • Rick Polikowski
  • Propmaker
  • Michael Lindsay
  • Property Master
  • Kevin Lin
  • Quality Control Supervisor
  • Shadi Almassizadeh
  • Sequence Supervisor
  • Ericka Bryce
  • Set Medic
  • Frédéric Le Louet
  • Sound Recordist
  • Marianna Krenova
  • Stand In
  • Pavel Cajzl
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Pavel Bezdek
  • Stunts
  • Jakub Kadlec
  • Transportation Captain
  • Vaclav Mottl
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Patrick J. Palmer
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Michal Chadima
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Joseph Carson
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • J. Michael Haynie
  • Assistant Director
  • Lori Wyant
  • Script Supervisor
  • Richard Quinn
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Perry M. Kimura
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Jaroslav Dvorák
  • Editorial Production Assistant
  • Laura Rindner
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Kriz David
  • Electrician
  • Václav Cermak
  • Gaffer
  • Dean Brkic
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Andrea Clark
  • Casting Associate
  • Petr Keller
  • Executive In Charge Of Production
  • Ilt Jones
  • Location Manager
  • Jiri Tichacek
  • Production Accountant
  • Juan Bronson
  • Production Coordinator
  • Alan Collis
  • Production Manager
  • Ilt Jones
  • Production Supervisor
  • Moira Houlihan
  • Publicist
  • Peter Eusebe
  • Boom Operator
  • Lisa Chino
  • First Assistant Sound Editor
  • Michael Axinn
  • Foley
  • Michael T. Andreas
  • Music Editor
  • Peter Afterman
  • Music Supervisor
  • Pete Anthony
  • Orchestrator
  • John Kurlander
  • Scoring Mixer
  • Steve Boeddeker
  • Sound Designer
  • Tony Mederos
  • Sound Editor
  • Shannon Mills
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Mark Holding
  • Sound Mixer
  • Frank E. Eulner
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Guy Hauldren
  • 3D Supervisor
  • Mauricio Baiocchi
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Natalie Baillie
  • Digital Compositors
  • Nathan Abbot
  • I/O Supervisor
  • Nick Allder
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Kenneth Bailey
  • Visual Effects
  • Sean Hoessli
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Velvy Appleton
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Everett Burrell
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Brian Morishita
  • Machinist
  • Marc Sadeghi
  • Executive Visual Effects Producer
  • Gene Radzik
  • Dolby Consultant
  • Mirka Janatova
  • Unit Manager
  • Mike Mignola
  • Writer
  • Mike Mignola
  • Creator
  • Mark Taylor
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Juan Peralta
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Elliot Scott
  • Art Department Trainee
  • Brett-Patrick Jenkins
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Olina Norkova
  • Contact Lens Technician
  • Heather Moore
  • Key Costumer
  • Mike Elizalde
  • Makeup Supervisor
  • Simon Webber
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Colleen Bryant
  • Tailor
  • Andy Howard
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Richard Goodwin
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Andrew Booth
  • Creative Director
  • Guy Bradley
  • Draughtsman
  • Burk Sauls
  • Special Props
  • Paul Prischman
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Karin Fong
  • Title Designer
  • Michael Silvers
  • ADR Editor
  • Weldon Brown
  • ADR Mixer
  • Daryl Lathrop
  • ADR Recordist
  • Jessica Bellfort
  • Assistant Dialogue Editor
  • Ellen Heuer
  • Foley Artist
  • Frank 'Pepe' Merel
  • Foley Mixer
  • Travis Crenshaw
  • Foley Recordist
  • Martin Lonek
  • Utility Sound
  • Matthew Johnson
  • Special Effects Assistant
  • Adam Aldridge
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Radost Yonkova Ridlen
  • Visual Effects Compositor
  • Ramjasha Rhodes
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Carl Beyer
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Christopher Gwynne
  • Visual Effects Technical Director
  • Richard Dastych
  • Additional Grip
  • Jon Jung
  • Assistant Camera
  • Jakub Vajner
  • Camera Trainee
  • Deborah Thomas
  • Data Wrangler
  • Dan Balzer
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Tamaron Greene
  • Assistant Editor
  • Jana Lynn Gold
  • Associate Editor
  • Brano Danis
  • Colorist
  • Michael Healey
  • Digital Colorist
  • Michael Eaves
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Curtis Lindersmith
  • Digital Intermediate Editor
  • Lorene Simpson
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Gary Burritt
  • Negative Cutter
  • Adam Fuchs
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Nancy Bishop
  • Location Casting
  • Pete Anthony
  • Conductor
  • Justin Reeve
  • Music Coordinator
  • Mike Woodley
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Ota Bares
  • Animal Coordinator
  • Karolina Cerna
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Damiana Kamishin
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Jan Strasik
  • Assistant Unit Manager
  • Jance Allen
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Ki Jong Hong
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Sandra Butterworth
  • Dialogue Coach
  • Ladislav Beran
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Rob Meisenholder
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Alonzo Ruvalcaba
  • Head of Production
  • Tim Dobbert
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Christian Haley
  • Matte Painter
  • Sarka Kindlova
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Jeff D. Miller
  • Production Assistant
  • David Ebner
  • Production Executive
  • Robert Hutchins
  • Pyrotechnician
  • Kirstin Bradfield
  • Rotoscoping Artist
  • Peter Briggs
  • Writer
  • Todd Bryant
  • Stunt Double

Trailer Hellboy


Download Links

720p

Movie Quality: 720p BluRay

File Size: 872mb

Download